14U Baseball

Pool Play – Saturday, June 12, 2021

 

Pool Play Standings – Seed # Record RS RA
Keystone State Bombers  – #1 2-0 11  2
CD Storm – #2 2-0 28  3
Tripletown Aces – #3 2-0 12  4
SW York Outlaws – #4 1-0-1 23  8
West York Bulldogs – #5 1-1 11  2
HCYP Raiders White – #6 1-1 14  5
Catoctin Baseball Club – #7 0-1-1  9 13
Bulldog Baseball Club – #8 0-2  2 22
Hanover Rampage – #9 0-2  2 25
CYA Gators – #10 0-2  4 32

 

Friday 6/11/21 3:15 PM Update – Please note updated times below. Saturday games have been pushed back 90 minutes. Same time limit applies (1 hour 45 minutes, finish the inning)

Please refer to our Fields page for directions to your location.

A coin toss at the plate meeting will determine home/visitors in pool play.

 

Shiloh Legion Field – 10:30 AM

Bulldogs Baseball Club   1 
CD Storm 13 

 

Sunset Lane – 10:30 AM

SW York Outlaws 18
CYA Gators   3

 

Shiloh Legion Field – 12:15 PM

Bulldogs Baseball Club   1
Keystone State Bombers   9

 

Sunset Lane – 12:15 PM

SW York Outlaws  5
Catoctin Baseball Club  5

 

Shiloh Legion Field – 2 PM

CD Storm 15 
Hanover Rampage   2 

 

Sunset Lane – 2 PM

HCYP Raiders White 14 
CYA Gators   1

 

Shiloh Legion Field – 4 PM

West York Bulldogs  1 
Keystone State Bombers  2 

 

Sunset Lane – 4 PM

Tripletown Aces 8
Catoctin Baseball Club 4

 

Shiloh Legion Field – 5:45 PM

West York Bulldogs 10 
Hanover Rampage   0

 

Sunset Lane – 5:45 PM

Tripletown Aces  4
HCYP Raiders White  0

 


Bracket Play – Sunday, June 13, 2021

 

Higher seeded team will be home team during single elimination bracket play.

Field locations subject to change.

 

Game #1 –Shiloh Legion Field – 9:00 AM

Seed #9 Hanover Rampage  4
Seed #8 Bulldog Baseball Club 2

 

Game #2 – Sunset Lane – 9:00 AM

Seed #10 CYA Gators 1
Seed #7 Catoctin Baseball Club 14

 

Game #3 – Quarterfinal
Shiloh Legion Field – 10:45 AM

Seed #5 West York Bulldogs
Seed #4 SW York Outlaws

 

Game #4 – Quarterfinal
Sunset Lane – 10:45 AM

Seed #6 HCYP Raiders White 3
Seed #3 Tripletown Aces 5

 

Game #5 – Quarterfinal
Shiloh Legion Field – 12:30 PM

Winner of Game #1 (Hanover Rampage)
Seed #1 Keystone State Bombers 10 

 

Game #6 – Quarterfinal
Sunset Lane – 12:30 PM

Winner of Game #2 (Catoctin Baseball Club) 5
Seed #2 CD Storm 6

 

Game #7 – Semifinal
Shiloh Legion Field – 2:30 PM

Winner of Game #3 (West York)
Winner of Game #5 (Keystone State)

 

Game #8 – Semifinal
Sunset Lane – 2:30 PM

Winner of Game #4 (Tripletown) 7
Winner of Game #6 (CD Storm) 2

 

Game #9 – Championship
Shiloh Legion Field – 4:15 PM

Winner of Game #7 (West York)   0 
Winner of Game #8 (Tripletown) 10 

 

Please note the following tie breaking criteria will be used to determine seeding following pool play:

  1. Win-Loss Record
  2. Head to Head
    Head to head will be used if only two teams are tied and have played each other, or if three teams are tied and one team beat BOTH of the other teams.
  3. Total runs allowed
  4. Run differential for all games
    Maximum of +10 runs per any single game.
  5. Lowest single-game runs allowed
  6. Blind Draw

Once any one of the criteria has been applied to eliminate a team or teams, we revert back to the beginning of the tiebreaker system.

Special note: A record of 0-0-2 is the equivalent of a 1-1 record, and both teams would be subject to the tie-breaking criteria above.